Dear visitors,

Welcome to our website. Maria Galland International GmbH would like to thank you for your visit and your interest in our services.

Maria Galland International GmbH, Wintrichring 58, 80992 München, Germany, as the operator of the Maria Galland website, places considerable importance on protecting and safeguarding your personal data. We collect, process and use your personal data in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations, in particular those defined in the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the German Telemedia Act (TMG).

Maria Galland International GmbH ensures that your data is treated confidentially in accordance with the applicable data protection stipulations.

 

Contact Form

If you want to contact us via our Contact Form, you are required to enter your name, your e-mail address and your message.

When you contact us, we will collect the required personal data mentioned, and any personal data you have provided voluntarily, and use this only in as far as it is necessary to answer your contact request.

 

Server Log Data

When you visit our website, the IP address of the computer used, your user name (if applicable), the date and time of your visit, the URL called or the information requested, and the type and operating system of the web browser used are automatically saved in a log file. Storage of this “server log data” is strictly necessary for technical reasons and to ensure system security. The data is analyzed anonymously, solely for statistical purposes and to improve the quality of our website. The server log data will not be linked in any way to the personal data of any individual. In particular, the server log data will not be combined with any other sources of data, especially not with your registration data.

 

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are stored locally on the hard disk of your computer and are kept available for calling later. We use our own cookies in the form of “session IDs”. These cookies allow our website to recognize your computer when you access our pages. For some of our website’s functions, the use of cookies is essential, e.g. so that our shopping cart functions are available to you. However, we use cookies only for the duration of your visit to our web pages. Once you have left our website and closed the web browser you were using, the cookies are automatically deleted. You can also set your web browser to refuse (installation of) all cookies or to inform you as soon as cookies are to be installed. Information on how to disable cookies is regularly available via the “Help” function of your web browser. However, we would like to point out that, if you do disable cookies, the functionality of our website will be available in restricted form only.

 

Social Networks

Our web pages use social plug-ins from various social networks. When you visit a social network, your activity on our website is also forwarded to social networks such as Facebook.

If you are logged in to a social network during your visit to our web pages, the social network adds this information to your profile. If you interact with one of the social plug-ins, this information is also forwarded to the social network. If you do not want data to be transferred in this way, log out of your social networks before visiting our web pages.

We have no influence over data collection and data transfer carried out by the social plug-ins. Please read the privacy policies of these social networks to find out how they collect and process personal data, what rights you have, and how you can define adequate data security settings.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”), United States. Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

You can opt out of collection and storage of your IP address at any time for the future. In view of the discussion about the use of analytical tools with full IP addresses, we would like to point out that this website uses Google Analytics with the advanced “_anonymizeIp()” option and thus IP addresses are only further processed in an abbreviated manner so as to exclude direct reference to individuals.

Use of Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps to display locations. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States. By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and utilization of the data automatically captured, or that you have entered, by Google, one of its representatives or third-party suppliers.

The Terms of Service for Google Maps can be found under Google Maps Terms of Service. You can find more detailed information in google.de’s Privacy Policy: Transparency and choice and Privacy Policy.

Information & Revoking Consent

We would be pleased to provide you with information, free of charge and without delay, about the data we have stored regarding your person. If you would like your data to be corrected, blocked or deleted, or if you have questions or suggestions on the subject of data protection, please do not hesitate to contact us using the contact information given below.

You can also revoke any consent you have given to use your personal data at any time for the future. To do so, please write to Maria Galland International GmbH, Wintrichring 58, 80992 München, Germany or send an e-mail to the following address: ab(at)buglkollegen.de. Further contact options can be found in the “Legal info” section.

Data Protection Officer

You can contact the Maria Galland International GmbH Data Protection Office as follows: Axelander Bugl, ab(at)buglkollegen.de, Bugl & Kollegen GmbH, Eifelstrasse 55, 93057 Regensburg.

Reservation of the Right of Modification

We reserve the right to modify this declaration at any time. It does not constitute a contractual or otherwise formal right towards or on behalf of a party.